Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the 05. Belvaros - Lipotvaros district of Budapest, a mere 6 minutes' walk from Erzsebet Square, the 45 m² Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica Budapest accommodates up to 2 guests. At this 1-bedroom apartment, Wi-Fi and a car park are also provided.

This apartment offers guests a fully equipped kitchen and overlooks the city. Within the in-room media amenities, there is high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets in the accommodation.

Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica comes with coffee and tea makers and an equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware.

The compact Underground Railway Museum is merely 500 metres away, and the 19th-century fortress "Fisherman's Bastion" is just 1.7 km from the apartment. Due to the convenient location of Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica, the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica is only 11 minutes' walk away. The lavish Moorish - style Dohany Street Synagogue is situated a short way from the property. Kossuth Lajos tér underground station is 300 metres away, offering access to Budapest popular areas.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica Budapest
Szechenyi Renovated 2Br At Danube River
Mobile-only price

Szechenyi Renovated 2Br At Danube River

7.9
Good 125 reviews
51 m from property
USD 214 USD 193
per night
Premium Apartment By Hi5 - Best Ever
Mobile-only price

Premium Apartment By Hi5 - Best Ever

9.2
Superb 6 reviews
259 m from property
USD 136 USD 122
per night
Sas Imperial Flat Basilika View Free Parking Upon Reservation
Mobile-only price

Sas Imperial Flat Basilika View Free Parking Upon Reservation

320 m from property
USD 304 USD 274
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica located?
      Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica is set in the Limmer district of Budapest, 500 m from the compact Underground Railway Museum.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica?
      Make sure to visit the compact Underground Railway Museum (500 m) and the lavish Moorish-style Dohany Street Synagogue, located a short way from Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica, while staying at Budapest.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica?
      Guests can stay at Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica for a minimum of €143 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Hungarikum Bisztro offering Hungarian cuisine located fairly close to Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica or opt for Hanoi Pho Vietnamese Restaurant where they can savor Vietnamese dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with coffee and tea makers, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica?
      Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica is 45 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lovely Downtown Apartment Close To The Basilica Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close